010903logow150.jpg (16064 bytes)

Half Moon Bay Home Services Directory

Please call or email Jim Elliot  to get your service added, to recommend other services, or with any problems: 650-726-0473. We'd love to hear your suggestions.

This Directory is presented and maintained by Del Mar Properties, "The Coastside's Independent Local Realtors", as a service to Half Moon Bay and the Coastside Community. We would love to hear your ideas about making it better. For Real Estate information or for Half Moon Bay and links to Coastside websites, please visit our Home Page or call us any time at 650-712-6800. Were located at 270 Main Street and we are here to share what we know.
Architects & Designers Heating & Sheet Metal
Cabinets Interior Decorating, Design
Cleaning / House & Carpet Lumber & hardware
Concrete Nurseries
Electrical Painting
Engineers, Surveyors Plumbing
Excavating & Paving Roofing
Fences Tool & Equipment Rental
Flooring Tree Service, Arborist
Gardening, landscaping & Design Utilities
General Contractors Well Drilling - Water Treatment
Handyman & Repairs Windows / Glass
Hauling Other Services

 

 

Architects & Designers

Coastal Kitchen Design  , 650 726-2553 (Turner construction)

Douglas Snow, AIA,  650- 906-4799

Ty Drake - Design - Structural Engineering - 726-0519

Evans, John, AIA, 726-5855

Hammacher Thomas, AIA

Harris & Kasten, AIA

HB Design Services:   Jane Regan: 650-728-5878

Jacobsen and Associates Architects, 726-5131

Ken Peterson, AIA, 650-712-1736

Kikuchi & Associates, Landscape Architecture, 650-726-7100

Jack McCarthyDesigner. 5339 Prospect Road, #311. San Jose, CA 95129. 408-973-0162

Love, Edward, Architect AIA  650-728-7615 / email: edwardclove@yahoo.com

One Stop Design, Inc. Greg Ward, 510-794-7993 /fax: 510-794-4178

Ridgeway, Chris, AIA, 712-8099

Vespremi Elizabeth, AIA, 728-9530

Cecchettini, Bruno, small jobs, Drafting, 728-7205

Delta Drafting, 712-0730

Cabinet Work

**Dan Williams - Coastside Casework - 650-726-9699 / 650-888-3702

Waterston Cabinetry

**Waterston Cabinetry - Travis Waterston - 650-440-9636

 

Cleaning, House & Carpet          [To Top of Page]

Coastside Carpet Cleaners 726-6676

Full Steam Ahead (Carpet) 728-7936

Extraction Floor Care, Michael Lacy, ( CarpetPhone:(650) 728-7071

A Clean Home 728-2433

All Natural House Cleaning, 712-9595

Graciela's   334-2967

Greg Melvin, 728-0518

My Maids, 728-5501

Pristine Clean maid Service, 728 1776

Sicilian Homemaker, 726-1803

West Coast Cleaning 712-9364

Krystal Kleen 712-0171

Felix G. Cleanup presure washing 712-1292

House Cleaning Service, 726-5604

Elisa and Claudia's House Cleaning, 728-8307

West Coast Cleaning Services, 712-9364 VM 799-8224

Highway 1 Cleaning Service, Denise Brewer 728-0617

White Glove Housecleaning, 728-2802

M& F Professional Janitorial Services, 712-0539

Concrete Contractors           [To Top of Page]

***Craig Griffin Concrete Construction , El Granada 650-728-0997 - All Aspects...

***Jorge Guerrero - 831-596-6930  -Stamped Concrete Driveways - Exposed Aggregate - Fences +.

Hidalgo General Engineering - Excavation - Concrete - El Granada - 650-856-0534

Serrano Concrete, 615 Mirada Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA, 650-712-1045

***Half Moon Bay Building & Garden, 650- 726-6696

Electrical Contractors

Alcoast Maintenance, P.O. Box 384, HMB, 726-0144

C&S Electric, 726-7236

Charles Electric, 712-1901 #754149

CPM General Construction 728-0100

Dave's Electric Co., 726-5356

De Meo Electric, 412 Joseph, Half Moon Bay - 650-726-0216, #790458

Gamma Electric, 726-5356

GI Electric, 11750, San Mateo Rd., 712-0590

Half Moon Bay Electric, 429 Main Street, 726-2711

Ingraham Electric,#582547, 728-2262

Kerry Woodhams Electric, 747-0174

Krawitz, Ronald, Electric 728-5849, P.O. Box 851 Half Moon Bay  #523692

Muscio Electric, #C10-309056, 901-d Palmetto, Pacifica, 359-5360

Owens Electric / Solar - 1-877-57-SOLAR

Woodhams Electrical, 726-5335

Engineers & Surveyors

*Chu Engineering and Design* - Full Service ,

Joe Bennie, land Surveying, 726-1715, 726-9727

Jack Ellis, Surveyor,  726-1715, 726-9727

Horne, Stephen 103 Harvard, HMB, Consulting,  728-2962

Lfr Technologies, LLC, 225 S Cabrillo, HMB, 712-7470

McVicker Associates, 507 Purisima, HMB, 726-9494

*R & R Land Surveying*, 650-593-3309

*Ty Drake* (structural Engineer), tydrake2000@AOL.com, tydrake2000@yahoo.com, 726-0519 /954-8448

Excavating & Paving

Andreini Bros. 726-2065

Avila-Rice Excavation, 726-4380, SCL# 495822

Brazil's Excavating, San Gregorio, 726-5701

Bushwhackers, 475 Virginia MB, 728-7314

Conn Law, Exacavating, 650-747-0736

Lowell Driver, Excavating, 650-747-9518

Rice Brothers Trucking

Ring's Bobcat & Drilling 747-0589

Souza Tractor Service, 879-0249

Tiura, Colin & Daughters 728-5585

Coastal Peninsula Excavation: 728-8726, #776157

Fences & Decks

Fulks Fence, 728-2621

Marsh fence & Deck co.-John- #377047, fences & Decks, 571-1500,701-1577

Langfelder, H.K. Construction, 728-5847

Flooring

*Absolute Flooring*, 510 Kelly Ave, Half Moon Bay, www.absoulutefloors.com, 726-8141

*Al's Carpets* #322511, 650-355-0640, alscpts@aol.com

*Donovan Hardwood Flooring Co.*  726-6446

*Floors To Go*, Kevin Palmer - 726-6386,

Main Street Custom Flooring, J. Lewis, 726-6723 #520666

*Pacific Floor Covering* - Carpets / Hardwood / vinyl  - Mike Mace - 650-726 -1736

Peter Innes Hardwood Floors, 650-355-8931, #579969

Rick Bauman Floors, 235 Rockaway Beach Ave. 650-355-0324, 355-7290

Gardening, Landscaping, Design

Blue Sky Designs, 495 Purisima, HMB 726-4404

Coastal Range Landscaping - 726-7024 #

Design Landscape -  P.O. Box 3005 MB, 728-7198

Kikuchi and Associates, 730 Mill HMB, 726-7100

Coastside Spas - 650-712-1065

Landesigns, HMB, 560-9860

Landscaping Beyond, Joe Phipps, A/c27/HIC #7773, 712-1379,

Metrofolia Landscaping, 726-1950

Mitchell, Mary Ecological Landscape Architecture 712-1759

O'Neil, Kerry, Landscape Designs 2076 Bordeaux HMB 712-1188

Verdi Landcaping 355-0846

RG Masonry, Ronnie Garcia, 726-2547

Autumn Garden Checklist, Independent English Gardener, Jane C. Harper, 650-747-9664

David's Garden Service and Maintenance, #6320 712-9313

Silveiros Gardening Service, 743-2093 302-2864

Ladybug Landscape Management, Sensible Design & Installation Solutions, 728-2063

Designs by Theresa, Landscape Contractor, #612009 , 359-7650

Santos Gardening and Tree Service, 218-36-00,560-9181

General Contractors

A.Perruquet Construction, Alfred Perruquet, (650) 726-4747

BGT-Brian Taylor, Inc., (650) 560-9721

JPCamozzi Contracting, Jeff Camozzi,   jpcamozzi@prodigy.net, 728-1003, #714050

Coastside Builders, Keith Attard, #798161, 281-8473

SC Conran construction, El Granada, (415?) 650-726-9709 #656532

Country Rogue Construction, Gilbert Karwick (650) 726-6791

Custom Homes Builders - Rolando Flores, Half Moon Bay, (650) 726-7477 email

Cypress Coast Construction, Cypresscoast@ coastside.net, 726-1878

Epstein Construction: Jerry Epstein, P.O. Box 1181, El ganada, 728-7776 #444097

Falco Construction, Bryan Falvey, (650) 712-0885

Fulwiler/James Construction Ltd. (650) 728-7600

Hammer Building, Inc.  email: bob@hammer-building.com      650.728.5878

Kastl Construction, Lance Kastl 726-3891

KCB Construction - email: info@kcbconstruction.com /   650-728-0307

Kenmark Construction , Mark Cate, Director of Operations, (650) 560-0055

Kulda, Derek Construction:

Derek Kulda Construction, Half Moon Bay,  (650) 712-1830?

Edward Langfelder,  728-5847, #719400

Tom Mahon Construction, 650-728-7714

Marshall/Dubas Construction  726-5957

McElroy Construction (650) 726-1449

ME Design and Construction, 726-8722 #722409

Montara Fabrications, 728-5921, mfab@coastside.net

Pratt Construction (650) 726-2707

Premier Termite and Construction, Kevin Palmer, 726-7756

Princeton Welding (650) 728-3600

Shafer and Etges: Building and Design, 726-7963  #799800

RH Improvements, Randy Houston Phone:(650) 726-1056

Sierra West Builders, Mark Stegmeyer, 650) 728-0960

Silvabodas construction (650) 712-8282

S.T. Stack Construction   (650) 726-1945

T&T General Contractor (650) 726-2317

TurnerBuilt Construction, Turner Home Services, Bruce Turner,  726-7800

Warren Construction, Los Altos, Palo Alto, General Contractor, 650-559-0400

Grading & Paving

Andreini Brothers, 726-7061

Bushwhackers, Tractor Services, mowing grading post holes, 728-7314

Coastside Builders, Keith Attard, 650-8473, #798161

Half Moon Bay Grading and Paving, Inc. 650-726-3588, #A400482

Hidalgo General Engineering - Grading - Paving - 650-856-0534

Stoloski & Gonzalez Gen'l Engineers (650) 726-7199

Tiura, Colin & Daughters, el Granada, 728-5585

Handyman

Abel Cabral, general that does small jobs HMB

Jack of All Trades, Jack Walker, 650-773-1240

Handy Man, handymanrepair@dmstrust.com 726-7810

SurfsUp Home Repair, Rocky Coursen, 726-0785

Husband for Hire, Rod Levendusky- 712-9003

Victor Umina-General Repairs. Locksmith, Gardening Light Plumbing 650- 560-9694

Handyman / hauling- Joe - 726-5848

Roof repairs/leaks/Braden, 465-1496 #767294

Carpentry, dry rot, kitchen, bath, 726-7625

Drywall, Roger Robinson - 650-339-3667

Electrical-Richard - 712-2118 / 533-4120

Cabinets- repairs-windows- Brian-726-1650

Spa & Pool Repair #543267, 728-5855

cbeast home repair/roof/elect/plumb  455-2047 / 7285616

Home Repair, Fred Spiller, 712-0213, freds@surfbest.net

Home Repair Handyman, 728-5519

Hauling & Cleanup

Steven, Hauling - 728-2203

Hauling - 726-9248-

Moving Hauling - 728-5165

Rick - 650-743-2093 (also Bobcat work)

Heating- Sheetmetal- Appliance

AJ Refrigeration Co. HMB 726-4474

Coastside Technical Services, Heating, refrigeration and Appliance Service, 712-0100

CP Mechanical , 650-458-8787 - 24 hr Full Service-Installations-Maintenance

Half Moon Bay Wood Stoves, 726-0422

Sherwood Heating & Plumbing, 355-3803

Oceanside Sheet Metal *** - #664500 - Heating - Copper - Gutters *** 650-726-7889

Quality Heating, Furnaces, #627468, 650-728-2611

ZZ's Heating & Sheet Metal, furnaces, gutters, #649150, 650-355-5375

Interior Design

Interiors by Decorating Den, www.decoratingden.com, 712-9848

Interior Restoration Services, Upholstery, 255-0456, 728-7915

Designs Dell'Ario, Interiors, Winifred Dell'Ario, 726-7122

*Ken's Coastal Paints* - 765 main Street, Half Moon Bay,   650-726-9536

Liz Palm Interiors,  650-712-9502

Perry, Audrey, Kitchen Design, 728-8015

Larry Charon - Paper Hanging, Repairs, 650-726-2440 - Lic#600666

Lumber & Hardware

Big Creek Lumber, 560-9749 (HMB),

Driftwood Lumber (& Hardware), 728-7566

El Granada Hardware, 726-5009

Ocean Shore Co.,

Motels & Conference

Miramar Lodge & Conference Center, 712-1999

Moving Services

Life moving Services, 712-7122

Painting

Lauren Shelby - Before you paint call Lauren about color choice, decoration, staging, 650-712-4491

Sunrise Painting, #465702 / 726-9500 , Robert Dragony, email

Alexiadis Painting Company, Moss Beach, 728-3531

Casey's Painting, #732420, 712-8259

His Story Painting, #775027 726-2384

Predzik Painting,  #758386

Half Moon Bay Painting,  #642226, 650-726-2342

Palladino Painting, 650-728-4000

James Pugliese Painting, 650-355-1524

Picasso Painting, 650-207-1772

Mr. Lee

Pacific Coast Painting 650-355-7880

Architectural Painting, Marco Hnatt, 650-728-3652

Hunter Painting 787111, John Hunter, 650-712-9529

Van-Go-Painting #381356-/ 650-359-4000

Scott's Painting, #566537 / 650-440-3254 / 650-728-9419

 

Nurserys

Bongards Treescape Nursery 726-4568

Cozzolino's Florist & Nursery 726-4383

Flora Farm Nursery & Garden Shop 726-9223

Go Native Nursery 728-2286

Half Moon Bay Nursery 726-5392

Montara Nursery 728-5045

Repetto's Greenhouse Florists 726-6414

Westland Nursery Inc. Pesc. 879-0148

Plumbing

AAA Rapid rooter 726-6372

*Bennett Plumbing Co.* 650- 879-0841

Coastside Spas - 650-712-1065

Creative Plumbing Designs 726-6795

Crosland Plumbing 818 Etheldore MB 728-7572

Dineli Plumbing, 650-712-1235 / 726-9036

Drain Patrol HMB 712-0908

E-Z Rooter Plumbing 726-2266

*Kensit Plumbing* 728-9403

Miramar Plumbing George Molina 726-5524

Mr. Rooter 728-1473

*Montara Plumbing*,  P. O.  Box 371146,   650-728-9341

*Periat Plumbing*, PO Box 338 Pesc. 728-0214

Rescue Rooter HMB 761-1313

Rooter Master 755-4444

Roto-Rooter Plumbing 726-7250

Rubie's Plumbing www.rubiesplumbing.com, 726-6991

Shade Plumbing and Heating, 486 Stage Rd. Pesc. 879-9084

Smelly Mel's Plumbing & Rooter 726-6371

Simms Plumbing and Water Equipment 879-0739, 879-1823

Remodeling Contractors

Crosland Plumbing 728-7572

Fulweiler-James Construction 728-7600

Herrera Construction 728-7863

Di Domenico Construction 712-8228

JPCamozzi Construction 728-1003

Kcd Construction 726-5448

Lindstrom Builders 747-0104

Mahon Thomas Construction,  728-7714

McElroy Construction 726-1449

Perry, Tim  950 Hawthorn Mon 728--018

William Webb Construction 712-8888

Glass & Window

Half Moon Bay Glass- 133 Main Street, Half Moon Bay, 726-9034

Bay-Mar Glass, 728-5000 , Raymond Motzer, #552590

Dial Glass and Window, 1704 Palmetto, Pac, 359-5380,726-0661

Half Moon Bay Glass Service,

Storage

Coastside Self Storage 728-8888, 728-5225

Termite

Coastside Termite #-726-6757

Premier Termite 726-7756 

Roofing Contractors

*Armstrong, Norm Roofing 726-4857

Half Moon Bay Roofing, Greg Garcia, scl#543728 /   650-726-9603

Roof Repair Co., Jeffry Adams, HMB, scl#735211 / 650-726-1919

Freutel Roofing - 355-3608 - CA #521944

*Lipscomb Roofing: Since 1977 - SCL# 332761 -  650-726-6261

Cal-Pac Roofing 286-0450

Tool Rental

Driftwood Lumber- 199 West point, Princeton, 650-728-7566

Ocean Shore Tool Rental, 650-712-9818

Tree Service   (Important Information about Selecting a Contractor)

All-American Tractor & Tree, Mark Kuchler, 831-423-2777, 800-726-1558

Gorilla Tree Service, Mashall Neil, #655468, 1-800-273-7246, 728-1669

Mountain Man Wood Co. Inc. #721631 650-747-0574

Patchet, Kevin, Tree Services, #777722, Certified Arborist, 650-726-4390

Patchet, Ned, Certified Arborist, WC-4597, 650-400-0020

Maguire Tree Care, 650-574-0215

Santos Gardening and Tree Service, Armando, 415 804-9840 beeper, 218-3600, 563-9647

Wood Co. Inc., Complete tree Service, #721631, 650-747-0574

Utilities, Water, Cable, PG&E

Coastside.net - Internet/DSL/Web Hosting

PG&E (emergency & customer service) 1-800-743-5000; (Outage Information) 1-800-743-5002

Coastside County Water District, 726-4405

Comcast - (TV-Cable), 800-945-2288

Ocean Shore Rentals, 712-9818 (Propane)

Proflame (propane) ,726-4447, 948-4666

Northern Energy (propane) 683-0773

Sewer Authority Midcoast

Montara Water & Sanitary District - 650-728-3545

Well & Pump Service

Reliable Well& Pump Service, #790678, 650-726-7269

Simms Plumbing, 879-0739, 879-1823

H.R. Henry, Plumbing Pumps and Water Systems, 728-1131

Well Drilling

*Earthflow Well Drilling*, 831-423-3288, SCL#800269

Windows - Glass

Bay-Mar Glass, 650-728-5000

Half Moon Bay Glass, 650-726-3479

Other Services

Lauren Renken - Artisitic Interior Decoration Color Selection Staging  650.712.4491

American Overhead Garage Doors, 726-0444, #254911

Big Ed's Crane Service, El Granada, 712-9920

Jay Jones Tile - 650) 759-7747

Jesse's Custom Table and Counter Tops, Princeton, 728-8763

Coastside Spas - 650-712-1065

Coastside Fire Protection, John Little, Fire Extiguishers, Testing, 650-726-4272

Coastside Technical - Appliance Repair, Service, Sales -   415-712-0100

Telecenter - Appliances, TV, Video - 650-341-5804

Half Moon Bay Woodstoves, 650-726-0422

 

 

 

 

 

Ou intention is to include listings for any businesses that would like to be working in Half Moon Bay Ca 94019 or surrounding Coastside areas like Montara 94037, Moss Beach 94038, El Granada 94018, Pescadero, San Gregorio, Loma Mar, La Honda, Woodside.

We hope to be searchable for terms including, Half Moon Bay Contractor, Half Moon Bay Landscaping Contractor, Half Moon Bay Cabiet Maker, Half Moon Bay Handyman, Half Moon Bay Fence Contractor, Half Moon Bay Electrical Contactor, Half Moon Bay Plumber,  Half moon Bay Contractor, Half Moon Bay Arcihtect, Half Moon Bay, Half Moon Bay Widows, Half Moon Bay Roofer, Half Moon Bay Pest Control, Half Moon Bay